CHINA VISA


CHINA TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS


Required Documents

    Terms and Conditions for Apply visa

  • 1. Original Passport With minimum Six Months Validity

  • 2. Two White Back Ground Photos

  • 3. Original Six Months Bank Statement with Bank seal and Sign on All pages Minimum Balance 160,000/-

  • 4. Personal Covering Letter from the applicant addressing TO THE VISA OFFICER CHINA EMBASSY NEW DELHI INDIA

  • 5. Visa Application form to be filled and Signed

  • 6. Hotel Confirmation or Invitation Letter from the Relative or Friends

  • 7. Day to Day Itinerary


Please Note:

Processing Time Normal 08 Working days
Processing Time Urgent 04 Working days

CHINA BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENT


Required Documents

    Terms and Conditions for Apply visa

  • 1. Original Passport With minimum Six Months Validity

  • 2. Two White Back Ground Photos 35x45mm

  • 3. Invitation Letter from Company in China with round seal and Sign

  • 4. Personal Covering Letter on Company’s letter head addressing “TO THE VISA OFFICER CHINA EMBASSY NEW DELHI INDIA”

  • 5. Visa Application form to be filled and Signed

  • 6. Original Bank Statement six months with minimum Balance of Rs 1.60 lakh with bank seal and sign on all pages


Please Note:

Processing Time Normal 08 Working days
Processing Time Urgent 04 Working days

CHINA WORK VISA REQUIREMENT


Required Documents

    Terms and Conditions for Apply visa

  • 1. Original Passport With minimum Six Months Validity

  • 2. Visa Application form to be filled and Signed

  • 3. Two photos With White Background

  • 4. Personal covering letter should indicate applicant's designation in the organization, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The letter should be addressed to - The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi

  • 5. Visa Notification Letter

  • 6. Employment License

  • 7. Medicals to Be Done By Any MBBS Doctor, The Medical Form should Have Photo Pasted on it with Seal of The Doctor/ Hospital, The Physical Examination/Medical forms should be done & stamped through any Govt./State Run Hospital with stamp of that Hospital half on photo & half on the form. No Medical form attested by any Private Hospital or Private Practitioner MBBS Doctor shall be accepted by the Embassy

  • 8. Educational Certificate Copy

  • 9. Introduction Letter of the Chinese Company mentioning the Nature or Kind of Business, Number of Foreign Employees in Company, Number of Indian Employees in Company


Please Note:

Processing Time 06 to 08 Working days Minimum
scroll up